Cornwall County Chess Congress 2019
Entries to date
CP denotes Cornish player eligible to win a trophy
CHAMPIONSHIP - U190
184 Paul Helbig 112469K Horfield
183 Jonathan Wells 121366A Norwich Dons
182 Stephen Dilleigh 109679F Horfield
174 CP Lloyd Retallick 148665C Newquay
173 CP Grant Healey 186896C Carrick
166 CP Robin Kneebone 127662B Carrick
162 Martyn Harris 112178K Kendal
161 Matthew Wilson 128713J Teignmouth
160 Charles Howard 113071H Newton Abbot
155 Frank Pittman 117199K Weymouth
154 Brendan O'Gorman 116382G DHSS
153 CP Colin Sellwood 118629K Camborne
151 CP Toby Willis 316130E Carrick
150 CP Richard Smith 286752H Camborne
140 Dennis Hellewell 112471H -
111 CP David Jenkins 187696L Calstock
MAJOR - U150
148 CP Percy Gill 111239K -
147 John Nyman 116344K Newton Abbot
144 Jurgen Nielsen 150114J Bournemouth
142 Paul A Jackson 126376G Bournemouth
142 Tim Jones 113921G Cabot
142 Rob Woolacott 264717F Swale
142 Laurence Tarbuck 120053H Lichfield
141 Stephen Williams 106888L Cwmbran
141 Stephen Pride 140622A Cambridge City
139 Graham Shepherd 118873C Telepost
139 Elliot Spencer 234505F Ecclesall Sheffield
138 Philip Walters 152877E Carlisle Austin Friars
131 Alastair Drummond 298177E Bristol Cabot
129 David Mclean 312940J St John's Norwich
124 CP Bryan Jones 309388J Carrick
124 Ian Blencowe 170919H Wootton Hall
120 CP Anton Barkhuysen 106217H Camborne
118 Paul Errington 300083H Bournemouth
114 Daniel Shek 300661L Yateley Manor
111 John Webb 142363A Cosham
110 CP Ian Renshaw 181785B Carrick
MINOR - U110
109 CP James Galloway 255997D Camborne
108 John Dean 179950C Plymouth
105 Harry Minor 268045C Isle of Man
105 David Archer 179527C Godalming
104 CP Philip Spargo 161579J Camborne
104 CP Colin Gardiner 111052E Camborne
104 CP Maurice Richards 156033F Liskeard
99e Christopher Peacock 173352H -
90 Anthony Tatam 134693D Plymouth
85 Oliver Mortimer 301957D Newton Abbot
84 James Wallman 267739J Dorset
80 Hazel Welch 104846G Seaton
78 CP John James 304341B Camborne
73 Andre Labouchardiere 316859B Weymouth
71 CP Andrew Queen 274494G Liskeard
70 CP Stuart Lee 131540H Liskeard
50 Clive Liggatt 321955A Newton Abbot
50 James Glasson 320010D Teignmouth
35 CP Ornela Mallick 311530G -

Last updated 18/4/2019