CHESS CORNWALL
Welcome to the website of the Cornwall County Chess Association

Results of Team Competitions 2017/18

County Shield
1 18/09/2017 Newquay 1 - 4 Camborne
2 18/09/2017 Liskeard 2 - 3 Penwith
3 20/09/2017 Truro 3 - 2 Falmouth
4 11/10/2017 Truro 5 - 0 Newquay
5 13/10/2017 Camborne 4½ - ½ Liskeard
6 18/10/2017 Penwith 1½ - 3½ Falmouth
7 08/11/2017 Truro 2½ - 2½ Penwith
8 28/11/2017 Penwith 4 - 1 Newquay
9 29/11/2017 Falmouth ½ - 4½ Liskeard
10 01/12/2017 Camborne 2½ - 2½ Truro
11 08/01/2018 Liskeard 2½ - 2½ Truro
12 09/01/2018 Penwith 4 - 1 Camborne
13 10/01/2018 Falmouth 5 - 0 Newquay
14 17/01/2018 Falmouth 1 - 4 Camborne
15 13/02/2018 Penwith 5 - 0 Liskeard
16 14/02/2018 Falmouth 3½ - 1½ Truro
17 29/01/2018 Newquay 5 - 0 Liskeard
18 16/02/2018 Camborne 3 - 2 Newquay
19 27/02/2018 Penwith 4½ - ½ Falmouth
20 05/03/2018 Liskeard 1 - 4 Camborne
21 05/03/2018 Newquay ½ - 4½ Truro
22 19/03/2018 Liskeard 2½ - 2½ Falmouth
23 19/03/2018 Newquay 0 - 5 Penwith
24 21/03/2018 Truro 2 - 3 Camborne
25 11/04/2018 Truro 4 - 1 Liskeard
26 13/04/2018 Camborne 2 - 3 Penwith
Newquay defaulted matches 4 and 13.
Liskeard defaulted match 17.

Roberts Cup
1 06/09/2017 Falmouth 0 - 4 Truro
2 21/09/2017 Calstock 2½ - 1½ Bude
3 25/09/2017 Newquay 2½ - 1½ Falmouth
4 28/09/2017 Calstock 2½ - 1½ Truro
5 16/10/2017 Liskeard 2 - 2 Bude
6 19/10/2017 Calstock ½ - 3½ Newquay
7 20/10/2017 Camborne 1½ - 2½ Truro
8 20/11/2017 Newquay 2½ - 1½ Camborne
9 22/11/2017 Falmouth 3½ - ½ Calstock
10 22/11/2017 Truro 3½ - ½ Liskeard
11 09/12/2017 Bude 2 - 2 Camborne
12 13/12/2017 Falmouth 1 - 3 Camborne
13 06/11/2017 Liskeard 1½ - 2½ Newquay
14 17/01/2018 Falmouth 1 - 3 Newquay
15 18/01/2018 Calstock 4 - 0 Camborne
16 15/01/2018 Liskeard 2 - 2 Falmouth
17 22/01/2018 Newquay 2 - 2 Bude
18 03/02/2018 Bude 2 - 2 Falmouth
19 05/02/2018 Liskeard 1 - 3 Calstock
20 19/02/2018 Newquay 3 - 1 Liskeard
21 14/03/2018 Truro 2 - 2 Falmouth
22 15/03/2018 Bude 2 - 2 Calstock
23 16/03/2018 Camborne 1 - 3 Liskeard
24 29/03/2018 Truro 4 - 0 Calstock
25 04/04/2018 Truro 3½ - ½ Bude
26 06/04/2018 Camborne 4 - 0 Bude
27 26/02/2018 Liskeard 0 - 4 Camborne
28 11/04/2018 Falmouth 3 - 1 Newquay
29 16/04/2018 Newquay 3 - 1 Calstock
30 18/04/2018 Truro 3 - 1 Camborne
31 23/04/2018 Calstock 1 - 3 Falmouth
32 23/04/2018 Liskeard 1½ - 2½ Truro
Camborne defaulted matches 15 and 27

500 League (Betty Roberts Cup)
Western Division
1 12/09/2017 Penwith 3½ - 4½ Falmouth
2 13/09/2017 Truro 2 - 6 Camborne
3 03/10/2017 Penwith 4½ - 3½ Truro
4 06/10/2017 Camborne 5½ - 2½ Falmouth
5 17/10/2017 Penwith 4 - 4 Camborne
6 25/10/2017 Falmouth 3 - 5 Truro
7 15/11/2017 Falmouth 2½ - 5½ Penwith
8 17/11/2017 Camborne 6 - 2 Truro
9 03/01/2018 Falmouth 1½ - 6½ Camborne
10 03/01/2018 Truro 3 - 5 Penwith
11 24/01/2018 Truro 4½ - 3½ Falmouth
12 26/01/2018 Camborne 6 - 2 Penwith
 
Eastern Division
1 11/09/2017 Liskeard 3½ - 4½ Calstock
2 13/09/2017 Lerryn 4½ - 3½ Bude
3 02/10/2017 Liskeard 4 - 2 Lerryn
4 12/10/2017 Bude 8 - 0 Calstock
5 23/10/2017 Liskeard 4 - 4 Bude
6 26/10/2017 Calstock 3 - 3 Lerryn
7 16/11/2017 Bude 5 - 3 Lerryn
8 16/11/2017 Calstock 5 - 3 Liskeard
9 03/01/2018 Lerryn 3 - 5 Liskeard
10 04/01/2018 Calstock 3 - 5 Bude
11 24/01/2018 Lerryn 5 - 3 Calstock
12 25/01/2018 Bude 4½ - 3½ Liskeard
Final
1 21/02/2018 Bude 1½ - 6½ Camborne

A. W. Busby Cup
P1 01/11/2017 Carrick 4 - 1 Newquay
P2 01/11/2017 Penwith 4½ - ½ Calstock
S! 04/12/2017 Liskeard 0 - 5 Penwith
S2 08/12/2017 Camborne 2½ - 2½ Carrick
F 20/02/2018 Penwith 2½ - 2½ Carrick
 

Roger Grime Cup (Under 135)
P1 07/11/2017 Penwith 3 - 1 Calstock
S1 18/11/2017 Bude 3 - 1 Carrick
S2 18/12/2017 Liskeard 1 -3 Penwith
F 15/02/2018 Bude 4 - 0 Penwith

Last updated 24/4/2018