CHESS CORNWALL
Welcome to the website of the Cornwall County Chess Association
National Online Chess League 2020 - Match Details
Camborne & Redruth
Division 4
Played in Division 4, Round 1 on 7th April 2020   Played in Division 4, Round 2 on 14th April 2020
  Camborne & Redruth 2 - 2 Urmston     Ashfield Anonymous B 2 - 2 Camborne & Redruth
1 1922 Ian George 0 - 1 Jonathan Hill 1975   1 1862 Edward Bromilow 0 - 1 Jamie Morgan 1877
2 1877 Jamie Morgan 1 - 0 Mark Whalley 1712   2 1802 Philip Morgan 0 - 1 Philip Williams 1855
3 1787 Richard Smith 1 - 0 Grant Randall 1540   3 1757 Andrew Robins 1 - 0 Percy Gill 1810
4 1645 Thomas Oates 0 - 1 Thomas Hynes 1337   4 1622 Chris Fraser 1 - 0 Richard Humpleby 1555

Played in Division 4, Round 3 on 21st April 2020   Played in Division 4, Round 4 on 28th April 2020
  Camborne & Redruth 1½ - 2½ Celtic Tigers Cubs     Morriston Alekhine 3 - 1 Camborne & Redruth
1 1922 Ian George ½ - ½ Carsten Pedersen 2155   1 1855 Peter Bevan 1 - 0 Ian George 1922
2 1855 Philip Williams 0 - 1 Jacques Tuvilier 1945   2 1767 Chris Howells 0 - 1 Percy Gill 1810
3 1877 Jamie Morgan 1 - 0 Peter Kitchen 1862   3 1659 Andrew Smith 1 - 0 Richard Smith 1787
4 1645 Thomas Oates 0 - 1 John White 1817   4 1617 Huw Jones 1 - 0 Thomas Oates 1645

Played in Division 4, Round 5 on 5th May 2020   Played in Division 4, Round 6 on 12th May 2020
  Surbiton 3 3½ - ½ Camborne & Redruth     Camborne & Redruth 2½ - 1½ Shropshire 3
1 1870 Jack Sheard 1 - 0 Philip Williams 1855   1 1922 Ian George ½ - ½ George Kolbusz 1892
2 1772 Stefan Voiculescu-Holvad ½ - ½ Percy Gill 1810   2 1877 Jamie Morgan 0 - 1 Steve Tarr 1817
3 1682 Radha Ratnesan 1 - 0 Richard Smith 1787   3 1810 Percy Gill 1 - 0 Mark Smith 1832
4 1652 Samvrit Subin 1 - 0 Richard Humpleby 1555   4 1645 Thomas Oates 1 - 0 Kate Walker 1705

Played in Division 4, Round 7 on 19th May 2020   Played in Division 4, Round 8 on 26th May 2020
  Chessmates 3½ - ½ Camborne & Redruth     Camborne & Redruth 2 - 2 Warwickshire Bears A
1 1802 Zak Tomlinson ½ - ½ Jamie Morgan 1877   1 1810 Percy Gill 1 - 0 Imogen Dicen 1847
2 1720 Neal Fisher 1 - 0 Richard Smith 1787   2 1787 Richard Smith 0 - 1 Jude Shearsby 1847
3 1720 Vivien Webster 1 - 0 David J Jenkins 1772   3 1645 Thomas Oates 1 - 0 Daniel Chen 1832
4 1712 John Harris 1 - 0 Richard Humpleby 1555   4 1555 Richard Humpleby 0 - 1 Rohan Pal 1832

Played in Division 4, Round 9 on 2nd June 2020   Played in Division 4, Round 10 on 9th June 2020
  Weston Super Mare 2 - 2 Camborne & Redruth     To Be Decided 1 - 3 Camborne & Redruth
1 2046 Peter Chaplin ½ - ½ Jamie Morgan 1877   1 2072 Ifan Rathbone-Jones ½ - ½ Ian George 1922
2 1895 Szilard Szarka 0 - 1 Percy Gill 1810   2 1975 Jem Gurner 1 - 0 Jamie Morgan 1877
3 1682 Oliver Isaac 1 - 0 Richard Smith 1787   3 1705 Aditya Vanjare ½ - ½ Percy Gill 1810
4 1502 Jack Murphy 0 - 1 Thomas Oates 1645   4 1645 Daniel Jaberansari 1 - 0 Thomas Oates 1645

Index

Last updated 10/6/2020