CHESS CORNWALL
Welcome to the website of the Cornwall County Chess Association
National Online Chess League 2020 Division 5
Bude Surfers
Division 5
Played in Division 5, Round 1 on 7th April 2020   Played in Division 5, Round 2 on 14th April 2020
  Broken Herts 3 1 - 3 Bude Surfers     Bude Surfers ½ - 3½ Hertford
1 1375 Alan Brewis 0 - 1 Geoff Lingard 1765   1 1765 Geoff Lingard ½ - ½ Barry Cheal 2193
2 1397 Ian Gilmour 0 - 1 Christine Constable 1577   2 1577 Christine Constable 0 - 1 Mark Buswell 1810
3 1315 Lakis Dometakis 0 - 1 John Constable 1562   3 1562 John Constable 0 - 1 Brian Judkins 1697
4 1427 John Cooper 1 - 0 Lloyd Russell 1210   4 1210 Lloyd Russell 0 - 1 Duncan Marshall 1652

Played in Division 5, Round 3 on 21th April 2020   Played in Division 5, Round 4 on 28th April 2020
  Harrow 4 ½ - 3½ Bude Surfers     Bude Surfers 1½ - 2½ Nottingham University 2
1 1518 Surjit Dhemrait 0 - 1 Geoff Lingard 1765   1 1765 Geoff Lingard 1 - 0 Alex Burenius 1765
2 1487 Robin Nettleton 0 - 1 Christine Constable 1577   2 1577 Christine Constable 0 - 1 Tom Dabner 1690
3 1480 Manoharan Dilukshan 0 - 1 John Constable 1562   3 1562 John Constable ½ - ½ Kaushik Kuralia 1585
4 1285 David Walker ½ - ½ Lloyd Russell 1210   4 1210 Lloyd Russell 0 - 1 Jack Litherland 1300

Played in Division 5, Round 5 on 5th May 2020   Played in Division 5, Round 6 on 12th May 2020
  St Albans 3 2 - 2 Bude Surfers     Bude Surfers 0 - 4 Oxford 4
1 1472 George Angel 1 - 0 Geoff Lingard 1765   1 1765 Geoff Lingard 0 - 1 Tashika Arora 1787
2 1450 Graham Branch 0 - 1 Christine Constable 1577   2 1577 Christine Constable 0 - 1 Philip Neatherway 1798
3 1442 Ben Wicks 0 - 1 John Constable 1562   3 1562 John Constable 0 - 1 Asif Hameed 1768
4 1390 Adam Gemmell 1 - 0 Lloyd Russell 1210   4 1210 Lloyd Russell 0 - 1 Sam Bentham 1625

Played in Division 5, Round 7 on 19th May 2020   Played in Division 5, Round 8 on 26th May 2020
  Young Dragons 3½ - ½ Bude Surfers     Bude Surfers 2 - 2 Shropshire 4
1 1741 Roger Lancaster 1 - 0 Geoff Lingard 1765   1 1765 Geoff Lingard 1 - 0 Kate Walker 1705
2 1607 Sean Morrell 1 - 0 Christine Constable 1577   2 1577 Christine Constable 0 - 1 Daniel Hilditch-Love 1585
3 1502 Kabir Ghosh 1 - 0 John Constable 1562   3 1562 John Constable 1 - 0 Andrew Jones 1502
4 1277 Denisz Demjan ½ - ½ Lloyd Russell 1210   4 1210 Lloyd Russell 0 - 1 James Birch 1502

Played in Division 5, Round 9 on 2nd June 2020   Played in Division 5, Round 10 on 9th June 2020
  Broken Herts 2 3½ - ½ Bude Surfers     Bude Surfers 1 - 3 East London Knights
1 1480 Michael Homeniuk 1 - 0 Geoff Lingard 1765   1 1765 Geoff Lingard 0 - 1 Tariqui Khan 1900
2 1472 Mark Lynch 1 - 0 Christine Constable 1577   2 1577 Christine Constable 0 - 1 Wole Maraiyesa 1900
3 1435 Graham Williams 1 - 0 John Constable 1562   3 1562 John Constable 1 - 0 Vikram Kanath 1787
4 1412 Robert M Huhn ½ - ½ Lloyd Russell 1210   4 1210 Lloyd Russell 0 - 1 Mohammed Islam 1780

Index

Last updated 10/6/2020