CHESS CORNWALL
Welcome to the website of the Cornwall County Chess Association
Cornwall Online League (Season 3)
Falmouth & Truro
Cornwall Online League Index
Fixture list and match results
League table
Round 1: 29 August 2021   Round 2: 12 September 2021
  Falmouth & Truro Saracens 2 - 2 Falmouth & Truro Crusaders     Falmouth & Truro Crusaders 2 - 2 Camborne Trevithick
1 1882 Mark Hassall ½ - ½ Jeremy Menadue 2062   1 2062 Jeremy Menadue ½ - ½ Ian George 1844
2 1402 Peter Doubleday ½ - ½ Neil Robinson 1711   2 1620 Manuel Jiménez Patiño ½ - ½ Jan Rodrigo 1714
3 1403 Russ Taylor 0 - 1 Ian Renshaw 1442   3 1403 Russ Taylor 1 - 0 Martin Pope 1658
4 1397 Gethin Jenkins-Jones 1 - 0 Ivan Gerasimenko 1204   4 1019 Raphael Attridge 0 - 1 Trevor Palmer 1675

     
                 
                         
                         
                         
                         

     
                 
                         
                         
                         
                         

Round 1: 29 August 2021   Round 2: 12 September 2021
  Falmouth & Truro Saracens 2 - 2 Falmouth & Truro Crusaders     Camborne Pendarves 4 - 0 Falmouth & Truro Saracens
1 1882 Mark Hassall ½ - ½ Jeremy Menadue 2062   1 1834 Philip Williams 1 - 0 Neil Robinson 1711
2 1402 Peter Doubleday ½ - ½ Neil Robinson 1711   2 1698 Richard Smith 1 - 0 Bryan Jones 1552
3 1403 Russ Taylor 0 - 1 Ian Renshaw 1442   3 1670 Tom Oates 1 - 0 Maria Evdokimova 1428
4 1397 Gethin Jenkins-Jones 1 - 0 Ivan Gerasimenko 1204   4 1248 John James 1 - 0 Hugh Brown 1305

     
                 
                         
                         
                         
                         

     
                 
                         
                         
                         
                         

Round 1: 29 August 2021   Round 2: 12 September 2021
  Falmouth & Truro Academicals 2½ - 1½ Camborne Trevithick     Falmouth & Truro Academicals 2½ - 1½ Newquay Roosters
1 2190 Robin Kneebone 1 - 0 Grant Healey 1778   1 2190 Robin Kneebone ½ - ½ Lloyd Retallick 1951
2 1635 Boris Kostadinov 0 - 1 Jan Rodrigo 1714   2   Default 1 - 0 Default  
3 1428 Maria Evdokimova 1 - 0 Trevor Palmer 1675   3 1402 Peter Doubleday 1 - 0 Richard Nancarrow 1499
4 1100 Joseph Gregory ½ - ½ Philip Spargo 1454   4 1204 Ivan Gerasimenko 0 - 1 Mike Thomas 1171

     
                 
                         
                         
                         
                         

     
                 
                         
                         
                         
                         

Last updated 13/9/2021