CHESS CORNWALL
Welcome to the website of the Cornwall County Chess Association
4NCL Online League (Season 2)
Camborne
Camborne Trevithick (Division 4)
Round 1: 25th August 2020   Round 2: 8th September 2020
  Camborne Trevithick 2 - 2 War & Piece 1     Bishop Trojans 0 - 4 Camborne Trevithick
1 1922 Grant Healey 0 - 1 Danny O'Byrne 1742   1 1667 Peter Smith 0 - 1 Ian George 1945
2 1945 Ian George ½ - ½ Richard Kelly 1817   2 1557 Brian Robinson 0 - 1 Philip Williams 1855
3 1855 Philip Williams ½ - ½ Edward Chwieseni 1696   3 1547 Bryan Bainbridge 0 - 1 Jamie Morgan 1840
4 1840 Jamie Morgan 1 - 0 Munro Morrison 1675   4 1555 Robert Berry 0 - 1 Richard Smith 1810

Round 3: 22nd September 2020    
  Camborne Trevithick 4 - 0 Warwickshire Bears B          
1 1922 Grant Healey 1 - 0 Adithya Vaidyanathan 1472              
2 1855 Philip Williams 1 - 0 Tom He 1465              
3 1840 Jamie Morgan 1 - 0 Zain Amar 1427              
4 1810 Richard Smith 1 - 0 Margarita Nasibova 1435              
     

Round 1: 25th August 2020   Round 2: 8th September 2020
  Camborne Pendarves 1 - 3 Anglia Avengers 3     East Kilbride Wanderers 2 - 2 Camborne Pendarves
1 1757 Percy Gill 1 - 0 Michael Marshall 1832   1 1576 Alastair Stewart 1 - 0 Percy Gill 1757
2 1810 Richard Smith 0 - 1 Robert Stephens 1787   2 1425 Bob Smith 0 - 1 Jan Rodrigo 1795
3 1795 Jan Rodrigo 0 - 1 Alonso Paez 1652   3 1350 Jeff Dunn 1 - 0 Thomas Oates 1682
4 1682 Thomas Oates 0 - 1 William Gu 1622   4 770 Pankaj Nagar 0 - 1 Martin Pope 1660

Round 3: 22nd September 2020    
  Camborne Pendarves 3 - 1 Wessex Some Stars E          
1 1795 Jan Rodrigo 1 - 0 Chris Leeson 1810              
2 1757 Percy Gill 1 - 0 Joseph Coburn 1802              
3 1682 Thomas Oates 0 - 1 Pankaj Tomar 1787              
4 1660 Martin Pope 1 - 0 Larissa Cuthbert 1472              
     

Round 1: 25th August 2020   Round 2: 8th September 2020
  Battersea Juniors 3½ - ½ Jan Luke's Wrecking Crew     Jan Luke's Wrecking Crew 2½ - 1½ Malpas & Croesoswallt
1 1952 Shivam Agrawal 1 - 0 Martin Pope 1660   1 1540 Richard Nancarrow ½ - ½ Alf Evans 1367
2 1870 Denis Dupuis ½ - ½ Richard Nancarrow 1540   2 1472 Kieran Macphail 0 - 1 Stephen Ritchie 1164
3 1735 Roxolana Chaban 1 - 0 Kieran Macphail 1472   3 1420 Philip Spargo 1 - 0 Graeme Campbell 1142
4 1442 Emils Steiners 1 - 0 John James 1277   4 1277 John James 1 - 0 Molly Winter 775

Round 3: 22nd September 2020    
  Oadby & Blaby 1 - 3 Jan Luke's Wrecking Crew          
1 1750 Peter Harrison 0 - 1 Richard Nancarrow 1540              
2 1705 John Manger 0 - 1 Kieran Macphail 1472              
3 1690 David Pettitt 1 - 0 Philip Spargo 1420              
4 1705 James Twigg 0 - 1 John James 1277              
     

4NCL Online League index

Last updated 23/9/2020